AP Ministers List 2019- Download YSR 25 Ministers List PDF With Photo

AP Ministers List 2019 has been released by YS Jagan Mohan Reddy Government on 8th June 2019. Under this Andhra Pradesh Minister List total 25 Ministers has been included for taking charges of different ministries and departments. Download AP Ministers List 2019 with Photo from the below of the section. Under the AP Cabinet Minister List you will find name of minister, photo and name of their ministry. Under the YSRCP Cabinet Minister List they have appointed five Ministers as a deputy Chief Minister.

Download AP Ministers List 2019

Name of Ministry Name of Ministry/Department
Dharmana Krishna Das Minister of Roads and Buildings
Botsa Satyanarayana Municipal Administration and Urban Development
Pamula Pushpa Srivani Deputy Chief Minister — Minister of Tribal Welfare
Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao Tourism; Culture and Youth Advancement
Kurasala Kanna Babu       Agriculture and Cooperation
Pilli Subash Chandra Bose Deputy Chief Minister — Minister of Revenue, Registration and Stamps
Pinipe Viswarup Minister of Social Welfare
Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas Deputy Chief Minister — Minister of Health, Family Welfare and Medical Education
Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju Minister of Housing
Taneti Vanitha Women and Child Welfare Minister
Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
Perni Venkataramaiah Minister of Transport, Information and PR
Vellampalli Srinivas Rao Minister of Endowments
Mekapati Sucharita Home and Disaster Management
Mopidevi Venkataramana Animal Husbandries, Fisheries and Marketing
Balineni Srinivasa Reddy  Energy; Forest and Environment; Science and Technology
Adimulapu Suresh Minister of Education
Anil Kumar Minister of Irrigation
Mekapati Goutham Reddy Industries, Commerce, Information Technology
Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy Panchayati Raj and Rural Development; Mines and Geology
Kalattur Narayana Swamy Excise and Commercial Taxes
Buggana Rajendranath Finance and Planning, Legislative Affairs
Gummanur Jayaram Labour, Employment, Training; Factories
Malagundla Sankaranarayana Minister for BC Welfare
Amjad Basha Minister of Minority Affairs
YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

YSRCP Government Cabinet Minister 2019

The name of these all above mention Ministers has been declared by the government on 8th June 2019 while taking oath as a minister. Under the AP Ministers List 2019 SC/ST and OBC Caste Minister also get a number of ministries.

Check AP Ministers List 2019 With Photo

  • Dharmana Krishna Das was elected to AP assembly in 2019 elections from Narasannapet constituency of Srikakulam district. YSR Reddy provide them a charge of Minister of Roads and Buildings.
Dharmana Krishna Das
  • Botsa Satyanarayana has won the election from Cheerpurupalli constituency and YSRCP President gave the charge of Municipal Administration and Urban Development. Earlier worked as the Vizianagaram District Cooperative Central Bank president and represented the Vizianagaram Lok Sabha seat.
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Pamula Pushpa Srivani has won the assemble election from Kurupam Assembly constituency. It is an  ST reserved constituency in Vizianagaram district of Andhra Pradesh, representing the state legislative assembly in India. Now after winning the election he has appointed as Minister of Tribal Welfare.
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao has won the Bheemunipatnam  Assembly seat in Visakhapatnam district for the YSRCP and he has appointed as Tourism; Culture and Youth Advancement.
Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao
  • Kurasala Kanna Babu  has taken a charge of Agriculture and Cooperation to  Kurasala Kanna Babu on 8th June 2019.
Kurasala Kanna Babu  AP Ministers List 2019
  • Pilli Subash Chandra Bose has appointed as Deputy Chief Minister and Minister of Revenue, Registration and Stamps.
Pilli Subash Chandra Bose ap Deputy Chief Minister
  • Pinipe Viswarup has got the charge of Ministty of Social Welfare.
Pinipe Viswarup has got the charge of Ministty of Social Welfare
  • Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas has appointed as Deputy Chief Minister  and Minister of Health, Family Welfare and Medical Education
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Cherukuvada Sri Ranganatha Raju has got the charge of Ministry of Housing.
Cherukuvada-Sri-Ranganatha-Raju
  • Taneti Vanitha has appointed as the  Minister of Women and Child Welfare Minister.
Taneti Vanitha has appointed as the  Minister of Women and Child Welfare Minister.
  • Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao has appointed as the Minister of Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
  • Perni Venkataramaiah has appointed as the Minister of Transport, Information and PR
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Vellampalli Srinivas has appointed as the Minister of Endowments
AP  Cabinet Minister List
  • Mekathoti Sucharita has appointed as the  Minister of Home and Disaster Management
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao has appointed as the Minister of Animal Husbandries, Fisheries and Marketing
Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao
  • Balineni Srinivasa Reddy has appointed as the Minister of Energy; Forest and Environment; Science and Technology
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Audimulapu Suresh has appointed as the Minister of Education
Audimulapu Suresh
  • Anil Kumar Poluboina has appointed as the Minister of Irrigation (Water Resources)
Anil Kumar Poluboina
  • Mekapati Goutham Reddy has appointed as the Minister of Industries, Commerce, Information Technology
Mekapati Goutham Reddy
  • Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy has appointed as the Minister of Panchayati Raj and Rural Development; Mines and Geology
Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy
  • Narayana Swamy has appointed as the Deputy Chief Minister and  Minister of Excise and Commercial Taxes
Narayana Swamy  appointed as the Deputy Chief Minister
  • Bugganna Rajendranath has appointed as the Minister of Finance and Planning, Legislative Affairs
Cabinet AP Ministers List 2019
  • Gummanur Jayaram has appointed as the Minister of Labour, Employment, Training; Factories
  • Malagundla Sankaranarayana has appointed as the Minister for BC Welfare
AP Ministers List 2019
  • Amzath Basha S. B. has appointed as the Deputy Chief Minister and Minister of Minority Affairs

Andhra Pradesh Minister of Council List with Address

Name of Minister Portfolio Contact Details
YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Minister
General Administration, Law & Order and all other subjects not allocated to any Minister. Address : 1st Floor, Building-I, Velagapudi
Phone: 0863-2441521
Email:cm@ap.gov.in
Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose 
Deputy Chief Minister
Revenue, Stamps & Registration. Add:Room No.215 1st Floor, Building-II ,Velagapudi
Email:pscbdycmrevenue@gmail.com
Phone: 0863-2442600
K.Narayana Swamy 
Deputy Chief Minister
Excise, Commercial Taxes Address :Room No.127,Ground Floor,Building No.4, Velagapudi. 
Phone: 0863-2444993 
Email: ministerkns@gmail.com
Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas 
Deputy Chief Minister
Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education Add :Room No.191,Ground Floor,Building No.5, Velagapudi
Email: —
Phone:0863-2445180
Smt.Pushpasreevani Pamula 
Deputy Chief Minister
Tribal Welfare Address :Room No.188,Ground Floor,Building No.5, Velagapudi
Email:
deputychiefministertw@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2445991
Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari 
Deputy Chief Minister
Minority Welfare Add :Room No.212,First Floor,Building No.3, Velagapudi
Email:amzath.basha@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2443436
Dharmana Krishna Das 
Minister
Roads & Buildings Address :Room No.193,Ground Floor,Building No.5,Velagapudi
Email:
krishnadas.dharmana@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2445169/99
Botcha Satyananarayana 
Minister
Municipal Administration & Urban Development Add:Room No.135,Ground Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi
Email: —
Phone:0863-2442176/87
Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao 
Minister
Tourism, Culture & Youth Advancement Address :Room No.210,First Floor,Building No.3,Velagapudi
Email:minister.yatc@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2443747
Kurasala Kannababu 
Minister
Agriculture & Cooperation Add:Room No.208,First Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi
Email:
kannababu.kurasala@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2442917
Cherukuvada Sri Ranganadha Raju 
Minister
Housing Add :Room No.211,First Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Phone:0863-2444681 
Email:
sriranganadharaju.ch@ap.gov.in
Smt.Taneti Vanita 
Minister 
Women & Child Welfare Address :Room No.210,First Floor,Building No.5,Velagapudi
Email:
apminister.wdcw@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2445299 
Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao 
Minister
Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Add:Room No.130,Ground Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Email:—
Phone:0863-2444757
Perni Venkataramaiah 
Minister
Transport, I&PR Add :Room No.211,First Floor,Building No.5,Velagapudi
Email: —

Vellam Palli Srinivasa Rao 
Minister
Endowments Address :Room No.137,Ground Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi.
Phone:0863-2442138/36 
Email:
min_endowments@yahoo.com
Smt. Mekathoti Sucharitha 
Minister
Home & Disaster Managemen Adds :Room No.136,Ground Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi
Email:
sucharithamekathoti93@gmail.com
Phone: 2863-2442150 
Mopidevi Venkata Ramana 
Minister
Animal Husbandry, Fisheries & Marketing Adds :Room No.132,Ground Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Email:—
Phone: 0863-2444364
Balineni Srinivas Reddy 
Minister
Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology Address :Room No.211,First Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi
Email:
srinivas.balineni@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2442572
Audimulapu Suresh 
Minister
Education Address :Room No.210,First Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Email:
apeduminpeshi@gmail.com
Phone: 0863-2444687
Anil Kumar Poluboina 
Minister
Irrigation (Water Resources) Add :Room No.212,First Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Email:
icadpeshi@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2444680
Mekapati Goutham Reddy 
Minister
Industries, Commerce, Information Technology Add :Room No.208,First Floor,Building No.4,Velagapudi
Email:
goutham.mekapati@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2444505 
Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy 
Minister
Panchayat Raj & Rural Development,Mines & Geology Addr :Room No.203,First Floor,Building No.3,Velagapudi
Email:
minprrdmgpeshi@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2443768 
Buggana Rajendranath 
Minister
Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs Address :Room No.212,First Floor,Building No.2,Velagapudi
Email:
rajendranath.b@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2442037 
Gummanur Jayaram 
Minister
Labour, Employment, Training, Factories Address :Room No.207,First Floor,Building No.3,Velagapudi
Email:
pstoaplabourminister@gmail.com
Phone:0863-2443920/3760
Malagundla Sankaranarayana 
Minister
B.C. Welfare
Add :Room No.131,Ground Floor,Building No.4, Velagapudi 
Email:
min.bcwelfare@gmail.comPhone:0863-2444372 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *