Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Login & Registration@rajshaladarpan.nic.in

Today’s world is the world of digitization and modernization. In this digital world information management is an essential component to upgrade ourselves with the society. Shala darpan is one of the steps taken by the government of Rajasthan state to keep the updated information about the education sector of the state. This portal is a dynamic database management system. Here in this article we are going to provide you the details about this portal and how it can be helpful for you.

Shala Darpan

About Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Shala Darpan is a portal created and developed by the National Informatics Centre (NIC), Rajasthan on behalf of the information provided by the School education department, Rajasthan Council of School Education.  In this portal you will find all the information about the government schools and education offices. You will get the regular updated information on this portal. The main motive behind creating this portal is to bring transparency in education sector, collect data about the school, teaching staff, non teaching staff and students. 

Key Highlights Of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Name of the portalShala Darpan
Developed byNational Informatics Centre (NIC), Rajasthan
Launched bySchool education department, Rajasthan Council of School Education
Launched forPeople of the state
Official web addresshttp://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/

राजस्थान सामाजिक सुरक्षा पेंशन

Services on Shala Darpan

  • Citizen Window
    • Search school
    • School report
    • Student report
    • Staff report
    • Scheme search
    • Suggestion from citizen
    • Prayas 2020 (question/ answer sheet of the topers of previous year/ study material)
  • Staff Window
    • Know School NIC-SD ID
    • Know Staff Details
    • Register for Staff Login
    • Transfer Schedule

Schools in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittaurgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Procedure to Search School

  • First, open the Official Website of the Shala Darpan
  • On the opened page go to the citizen window option
  • Then click “search school” option available in the menu bar
  • You can search by Dise, NIC Code and Pin code
  • Enter one of them in given space and click go option
  • OR select options appear on the screen
  • Provide the asked detail and click the search option

Procedure to Search District Wise School List

To check the school list district wise you have to follow few easy steps:-

  • First open the Official Website of the Shala Darpan
  • On the opened page go to the menu option given in left hand side
  • Options appears in front, choose “school in Rajasthan” option
  • Select school type “all or model school or Adarsh school phase 1 or Adarsh school phase 2 or Adarsh school phase 3 or vocational school or ICT School”
  • District list with no of schools appears on the screen
  • Search your district name from the list and click on it
  • Blocklist appears on the screen choose your block or in which block you wish to search
  • Click on it and school list will display on the screen

Procedure to search scheme

  • First open the website of the Shala Darpan
  • On the opened page go to the citizen window option
  • Then click “search scheme” option available in menu bar
  • Select gender, do you have BPL Card, do you belong to minority
  • Enter age, class in which studying, caste and family income
  • Click search option and information appears on the screen

Procedure to submit your suggestions

  • First open the website of the Shala Darpan
  • On the opened page go to the citizen window option
  • Then click “suggestions from citizen” option available in menu bar
  • Form appears on the screen fill it up with details
  • Enter name, mobile number, email, address, subject and comment
  • Click submit option

Helpline

  • Rajasthan Council of School Education,
    Shiksha Sankul, JLN Marg,
    Jaipur Rajasthan 302017.
  • 0141-2700872
  • rmsaccr@gmail.com

Leave a Comment