Ujjwala Yojana New List 2019 (BPL) State Wise With Name Pdf Download

Ujjwala Yojana New List 2019 can be check here. We are providing here all the required information related to Ujjwala Yojana BPL State Wise and With Name wise list. You can also download Ujjwala Yojana 2019 Pdf list. Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launhecd  PM Ujjwala Yojana (PMUY) 2019. This Scheme Released on May 1st, 2016. The Purpose of PMUY Scheme 2019 is to serve pollution free Fuel gas to the women of the India. the Eligible candidates who has successfully applied for Gas gas connection may check the Pdf List in the below section through step by step method.

Ujjwala Yojana New List 2019

PMUYY 2019

PM Ujjawal Yojana BPL List 2019 With Name

A woman of the BPL Ration Card holder may apply for a new LPG connection to their nearest LPG Distributor because every Indian have the right to use clean energy. This scheme helps to providing the clean cooking fuel.

Revised Ujjwala Yojana 2019

under the Revised Scheme govt. of India Approved for enhancing the Scope of eligible categories of PMUY 2019 to cover all households who do not having the LPG Gas connection. The objective of Extended the categories under the Ujjwala Yojana are to provide the LPG penetration to 100% households.

Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Scheme Pdf List 2019

If you are searching for the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana Pdf List 2019 here you will find the complete information about Ujjwala Yojana New List 2019. In the below of this page you will find the direct links to download Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana Pdf List 2019.

PMUY BPL Beneficiaries list 2019

The BPL Ration Card Householder who was applied for Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana can check PMUY List 2019 State Wise with their Names. These list are released for all State. Check the Ujjwala Yojana BPL list scenario in the below section.

State-wise Ujjwala Yojana BPL connections List 2019

S.No States / Union TerritoriesNumber of connections released as on 31-03-2017Number of connections released as on 31-10-2018
1Andaman & Nicobar Islands1,1897,230
2Andhra Pradesh63,4281,85,629
3Arunachal Pradesh33,971
4Assam222,58,281
5Bihar2,476,95368,30,269
6Chandigarh45
7Chhattisgarh1,105,44126,29,493
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli3,21113,047
9Daman and Diu73405
10Delhi51661,502
11Goa9541,048
12Gujarat7,52,35418,50,686
13Haryana2,78,7515,96,195
14Himachal Pradesh1,60183,605
15Jammu and Kashmir265,7877,64,861
16Jharkhand5,36,91225,06,733
17Karnataka15,84017,68,646
18Kerala11,2411,44,614
19Lakshadweep285
20Madhya Pradesh2,239,82151,84,273
21Maharashtra8,58,80832,53,676
22Manipur2586,685
23Meghalaya1,24,891
24Mizoram24,821
25Nagaland40,547
26Odisha10,11,95534,48,562
27Puducherry76012,306
28Punjab2,45,00811,14,206
29Rajasthan17,22,69442,29,616
30Sikkim4,633
31Tamil Nadu2,72,74926,51,360
32Telangana415,09,231
33Tripura1,82,988
34Uttar Pradesh5,531,15997,24,833
35Uttarakhand1,13,8662,58,301
36West Bengal2,520,47967,09,115
How to download Ujjwala Yojana New List 2019
  • First of all go to the given link so that you can apply for it. http://164.100.129.6/netnrega/secc_list.aspx
  • Then fill the required details,your State Name,District Name ,Tehsil And Panchayat.
  • Then click on the submit button.
  • We are providing the direct links. You can easily check your name in the Ujjwala Yojana Updated List. 
Important links
Download New List 2019Click Here
Official websiteClick Here
Pg Panchayat Moduler BrochureClick Here
Get more Central schemeClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *