Narendra Modi Address, Contact No, WhatsApp No & Email Address

PM Narendra Modi Address, contact No details are available here. Do you know that Prime Minister takes a charge of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions which means that you may directly share your Grievances and problem with Honorable Prime Minister. Today we are going to Provide You latest PM Narendra Modi Address, Contact No, WhatsApp No & Email Address after making Modi 2.0 Government. The Residence of MR. Modi is in South Block New Delhi, India. The purpose of providing the contact number of the Minister of Expand is that you can easily present your problem to the Honorable Prime Minister.

Narendra Modi Address, Contact No, WhatsApp No & Email Address

Prime Minister Modi Contact Details

  1. Contact Details:
    Prime Minister’s Office
    South Block, Raisina Hill
    New Delhi-110011
  2. Phone No: +91-11-23012312
  3. Fax: +91-11-23019545, 23016857

PM Narendra Modi Social Media Account 2019

  • Facebook Account : https://www.facebook.com/narendramodi3
  • Twitter Account: https://twitter.com/narendramodi

PM Narendra Modi Address for Sending Grievances Letters

  • First t by post – to Prime Minister Office, South Block, New Delhi, Pin – 110011,
  • Second  by hand – at PMO Dak Counter at South Block, New Delhi
  • Third by Fax – at FAX No. 011-23016857.

How To Interact with PM Narendra Modi?

If you want to do interact with Prime Minister and want to tell about your grievance/Problem, you may write your Problem through Online Mode.You also share you thoughts and ideas with Prime minister.

  • First of All visit to the official website@ www.pmindia.gov.in
  • Now at the Home Page you will get Two Option First  “Share your Thoughts” and second is “Write to PM
  • If you want to share your thought and idea with Prime Minister than Click on the first button.
  • If you want to write about your problem to PM than click on the second option.
Narendra Modi Address
  • Now in the Grievance Application Form Fill all the required details and describe your Problem in 4000 characters.

Prime Minister Modi PMO Officers Contact Details

In this section we are providing you designation Wise PMO Officers Name & Telephone Number so that you may easily get the solution of your problem/grievances. You may also provide suggestion at these contact numbers.
Designations Officer Name Telephone
Principal Secretary to PM Sh. Nripendra Misra 23013040
National Security Advisor Sh. Ajit Doval KC 23019227
Addl. Principal Secretary to PM Dr. P. K. Mishra 23014844
Secretary to PM Sh. Bhaskar Khulbe 23010838
Addl. Secretary to PM Sh. Tarun Bajaj 23793308
Sh. Arvind Kumar Sharma 23015944
Joint Secretary to PM Ms. Debashree Mukherjee 23018485
Sh. Gopal Baglay 23016308
Sh. Brajendra Navnit 23012613
Sh. V. Sheshadri 23013485
Dr. Shrikar Keshav Pardeshi 23018040
Private Secretary to PM Sh. Rajeev Topno 23012312
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Singla 23012312
OSD (Information) Sh. Sharat Chander 23016920
Director Sh. Mayur Maheshwari 23017676
 Sh. Brijesh Pandey  23013586
 Sh. Vivek Kumar  23010849
Sh. Rajender Kumar 23013024
Sh. Chandresh Sona 23018632
Deputy Secretary Sh. Ajit Kumar 23017367
Ms. Kavitha Padmanabhan 23013132
Sh. Vijay Kumar Mantri 23017442
Sh. Yadav Manharsinh Laxmanbhai 23793404
Ms. Aishvarya Singh 23017927
Shri Amrik Singh 23074072
OSD (Communications & Information Technology)  Dr. Hiren Joshi 23014208
OSD (Research & Strategy Sh. Pratik Doshi 23018876
OSD (Appointment & Tour)   Sh. Sanjay R. Bhavsar 23018939
OSD (Media Research)   Sh. Ashutosh Narayan Singh 23016920
Joint Director (OL) Ms. Purnima Sharma 23015236
Under Secretary (Admin) Sh. Surajit Dutta 23018130
Under Secretary (Public) Sh. Ambuj Sharma 23014155
Under Secretary (Parliament) Sh. Biplab Kumar Roy 23017530
Under Secretary (Pol) Sh. Avinash Kumar Sinha 23010976
Under Secretary (Pers) Sh. Pushpendra Kumar Sharma 23018939
Under Secretary (Pers) Sh. Dharmendar Rai 23011310
Under Secretary (RTI) Sh. Parveen Kumar 23382590
Under Secretary (Funds) Sh. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava 23013683
Research Officer Dr. Nirav K. Shah 23012661
Sh. Yash Rajiv Gandhi 23014208
Reference Officer Sh. Aneesh R. 23014021
Dr. Sushrut Sharma 23014021

Prime Minister Narendra Modi Biography

  • Narendra Modi Height: 5 Feet 7 inches
  • Father Name: Late Damodardas Mulchand Modi
  • Mother Name: Heeraben Damodardas Modi
  • Brother Name: Somabhai, Amrutbhai Modi, Prahladbhai, Pankajbhai
  • Sister Name: Vasantiben
  • Weight: 65 to 70 KG
  • Date of Birth: 17 September 1950
  • Wife Name: Jashodaben Chimanlal Modi
  • Birth Place: Vadnagar, Gujarat, India
  • Reservation Category: OBC
  • Eye Colour: Black
  • Zodiac Sign: Virgo
  • School Attended: Higher Secondary School, Vadnagar, Gujarat
  • Caste: Modh Ghanchi
  • Hobbies: Reading, Travelling, YOGA
  • Wedding Date / Marriage Date: 1968 Year
 Know More About PM Modi 2014-2019
Note- We has collected these all information (Narendra Modi Address, Contact No) from the official website@ www.india.gov.in.  In future there may be changed in the provided information so that we will recommend you to visit official website for confirmation of Latest PM Contact Details.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *