[1st] BJP Candidate First List 2019- Download Full List of 184 BJP Candidates

BJP Candidate First List 2019 for the 184 candidates has been released by the Bharatiya Janata Party Central Election Committee for General Lok Sabha election at the BJP Party’s official website@ www.bjp.org. BJP Candidate First List 2019 has been announced on dated 21st March 2019. Here we are providing you Full List of 184 BJP Candidates consistency wise. Download BJP Candidate First List 2019 in PDF and check your consistency candidate’s details easily.

Download Full List of 184 BJP Candidates  

BJP Candidate First List 2019 has been announced in presence of Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP. In the BJP Candidate First List 2019 PDF you will find Name of Candidates, Name of State & Name of assembly consistency.

Apply Online Voter ID Card

1st List BJP Candidate State Wise

Here we are serving you the State wise BJP Candidates 1st list for the general Lok Sabha Election 2019, here we are covering Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Karela,Karnataka,Odisha,Tamil Nadu State etc. check the complete details below.

[1st] BJP Candidate First List 2019- Download Full List of 184 BJP Candidates

Uttar Pradesh BJP Candidate First List

Uttar Pradesh 77 Varanasi Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Damodardas Modi
Gujarat 6 Gandhinagar Hon’ble National President,BJP Shri Amit Anil chandra Shah
Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Uttar Pradesh 4 Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh
Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar
Uttar Pradesh 8 Sambhal Shri Parmeshwar Lal Saini
Uttar Pradesh 9 Amroha Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Agrawal
Uttar Pradesh 11 Baghpat Dr. Satya Pal Singh
Uttar Pradesh 12 Ghaziabad Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh
Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Shri Satish Kumar Gautam
Uttar Pradesh 17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra Shri S P Singh Baghel
Uttar Pradesh 19 Fatehpur Sikri Shri Raj Kumar Chaher
Uttar Pradesh 22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)
Uttar Pradesh 23 Badaun Smt. Sangh Mitra Maurya
Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Shri Dharmendra Kumar
Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Uttar Pradesh 27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Shri Arun Sagar
Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra
Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Rawat
Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh (SC) Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP
Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj
Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
Uttar Pradesh 37 Amethi Smt. Smriti Irani (Parsi)

Maharasthra State BJP First List 2019

Maharasthra 1 Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
Maharasthra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
Maharasthra 4 Raver Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse
Maharasthra 6 Akola Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
Maharasthra 8 Wardha Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
Maharasthra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Maharasthra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete
Maharasthra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Maharasthra 18 Jalna Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve
Maharasthra 23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Maharasthra 26 Mumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty
Maharasthra 29 Mumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Maharasthra 37 Ahmednagar Shri Sujay Vikhe
Maharasthra 39 Beed Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde
Maharasthra 41 Latur (SC) Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare
Maharasthra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil

Andaman and Nicobar BJP First List

46.     Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Shri Vishal Jolly

 Assam BJP Candidate List 2019

Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Kripanath Malla
Assam 2 Silchar Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali
Assam 3 Autonomous District (ST) Shri Harensingh Bey
Assam 7 Gauhati Smt.Queen Ojha
Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Dilip Saikia
Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Tapan Gogai
Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameswar Teli
Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Pradan Baruah

Arunachal Pradesh BJP List 2019

Arunachal Pradesh 1 Aruanchal West Shri Tapir Gao 1
Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Shri Kiren Rijiju 1

Chhattisgarh BJP First List 2019

Chhattisgarh 1 Surguja (ST) Smt. Renuka Singh
Chhattisgarh 2 Raigarh (ST) Smt. Gomtee Sai
Chhattisgarh 3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Shri Guharam Ajgale
Chhattisgarh 10 Bastar (ST) Shri Baiduram Kashyap
Chhattisgarh 11 Kanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandavi

Dadra and Nagar BJP First Candidate List

Dadra and Nagar Haveli 1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel

Jammu & Kashmir BJP First Candidate List

Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri M M War
Jammu & Kashmir 2 Srinagar Shri Khalid Jahangir
Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Shri Sofi Youssaf
Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma

Karnataka BJP Candidate First List 2019

Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi
Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Shri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar
Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Dr Umesh Jadhav
Karnataka 7 Bidar Shri Bhagwanth Khuba
Karnataka 9 Bellary Shri Devendrappa
Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi
Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Anantkumar Hegde
Karnataka 13 Davanagere Shri Gowdar M Siddeshwara
Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B Y Raghavendra
Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
Karnataka 16 Hassan Shri A Manju
Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel
Karnataka 18 Chitradurga(SC) Shri A NarayanaSwamy
Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G S Basavaraju
Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
Karnataka 22 Chamrajanagar Shri Srinivasa Prasad
Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Karnataka 25 Bangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan
Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B N Bachchegowda

Kerala BJP First Candidate List

Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar
Kerala 2 Kannur Shri C K Padmanabhan
Kerala 3 Vadakara Shri V K Sajeevan
Kerala 5 Kozhikode Adv K P Prakash Babu
Kerala 6 Malappuram Shri Unnikrishnan Master
Kerala 7 Ponnani Prof. V T Rema
Kerala 8 Palakkad Shri C Krishnakumar
Kerala 11 Chalakudy Shri A N Radhakrishnan
Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri Alphonese Kannanthana
Kerala 15 Alappuzha Dr K S Radhakrishnan
Kerala 18 Kollam Shri K V Sabu
Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Sobha Surendran
Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri Summanam Rajasekharan

Lakshadweep BJP Candidate First List 2019

Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep(ST) Shri Abdul Khader

BJP Candidate First List 2019 Manipur

Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Shri K K Ranjan Singh
Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin)

Mizoram BJP Candidate First List

Mizoram 1 Mizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma

BJP Odisha Candidate First List 2019

Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
Odisha 4 Keonjhar(ST) Shri Ananta Naik
Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
Odisha 10 Bolangir Shri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Balabhadra Majhi
Odisha 15 Kendrapara Shri Baijayant Panda
Odisha 18 Bhubaneswar Smt. Aparajita Sarangi
Odisha 19 Aska Smt. Anita Priyadarshni
Odisha 20 Berhampur Shri Brughu Baxipatra

Rajasthan BJP First List 2019

Rajasthan 1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan
Rajasthan 2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
Rajasthan 4 Jhunjhunu Shri Narendra Khinchal
Rajasthan 5 Sikar Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati
Rajasthan 6 Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
Rajasthan 7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Bohra
Rajasthan 12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
Rajasthan 13 Ajmer Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
Rajasthan 15 Pali Shri P P Chaudhary
Rajasthan 16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Rajasthan 18 Jalore Shri Devji Mansingram Patel
Rajasthan 19 Udaipur Shri Arjunlal Meena
Rajasthan 21 Chittorgarh Shri C. P. Joshi
Rajasthan 23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria
Rajasthan 24 Kota Shri Om Birla
Rajasthan 25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh

Sikkim BJP Candidate First List 2019

Sikkim 1 Sikkim Shri LatenTshering Sherpa

TN BJP Candidate First List 2019

Tamil Nadu 20 Coimbatore Shri C P Radhakrishnan
Tamil Nadu 31 Sivaganga Shri H Raja
Tamil Nadu 35 Ramanathapuram Shri Nainar Nagendran
Tamil Nadu 36 Thoothukkudi DrTamilisai Soundarrajan
Tamil Nadu 39 Kanniyakumari Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan

Telangana BJP Candidate First List 2019

Telangana 3 Karimnagar Shri Bandi Sanjay
Telangana 4 Nizamabad Shri D. Aravind
Telangana 7 Malkajgiri Shri N Ramchandra Rao
Telangana 8 Secunderabad Shri G Kishan Reddy
Telangana 11 Mahabubnagar Smt. D K Aruna
Telangana 12 Nagarkurnool (SC) Kum. Bangaru Shruthi
Telangana 13 Nalgonda Shri Garlapati Jithender Kumar
Telangana 14 Bhongir Shri P V Shamsunder Rao
Telangana 15 Warangal Shri Chinta Sambamurthy
Telangana 16 Mahabubabad Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik

Tripura BJP Candidate First List 2019

Tripura 1 Tripura West Shri Rebati Tripura
Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Pratima Bhaumik

Uttarakhand  BJP First List 2019

Uttarakhand 1 TehriGarhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi
Uttarakhand 2 Garhwal Shri Tirath Singh Rawat
Uttarakhand 3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
Uttarakhand 4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Ajay Bhatt
Uttarakhand 5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)

WB BJP Candidate First List 2019

West Bengal 1 Coochbehar Shri Nisith Pramanik
West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri John Barla
West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Ray
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary
West Bengal 6 Balurghat Dr Sukanta Majumdar
West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Khagen Murmu
West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury
West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Shri Kalyan Chowbey
West Bengal 15 Barrackpur Shri Arjun Singh
West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Samik Bhattacharya
West Bengal 17 Barasat DrMrinal Kanthi Debnath
West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Sayantan Basu
West Bengal 19 Jaynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari
West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Shyamaprasad Halder
West Bengal 22 Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra
West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Chandra Kumar Bose
West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
West Bengal 27 Serampore Shri Debajit Sarkar
West Bengal 28 Hooghly Smt. Locket chaterjee
West Bengal 29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Tapan Roy
West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Siddharth Naskar
West Bengal 32 Ghatal Smt. Bharati Ghosh
West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Dr Kunar Hembram
West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Dilip Ghosh
West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Shri Soumitra Kha
West Bengal 38 BardhamanPurba (SC) Shri Paresh Chandra Das
West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriyo
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Dudh Kumar Mondal

AP BJP Candidate First List 2019

Andhra Pradesh 4 Visakhapatnam Shri D Purandeshwari
Andhra Pradesh 14 Narasaraopet Shri Kanna Lakshminarayana
Check Out BJP Manifesto 2019

Download BJP Candidate PDF List 2019

  • We are providing you a PDF file of BJP First List for Lok Sabha Election 2019 or you may also visit at the BJP Official website@ www.bjp.org to check & Download the BJP Candidate PDF List 2019.
  • First of all visit to the official website then click on the BJP Candidate First List PDF Option.

Important Download

BJP Candidate list PDF Click Here

Quick Links

Official website Click Here
Central Govt. Scheme    Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *